VFW LADIES AUXILIARY DEPARTMENT OF MISSISSIPPI 2015-2016

PROUD AS A PEACOCK

TO

SERVE OUR VETERANS

THEME:

PROUD AS A PEACOCK TO SERVE OUR VETERANS

FLOWER: COTTON BOLL

SYMBOL: PEACOCK

SONG: "HAPPY"

National President: Francisca Guilord

Theme:

OUR VETERANS- NOW AND FOREVERNATIONAL

Enter your  

to join the Department of Mississippi mailing list.

You will recieve an email conformation to which you must reply;

to validate your email address before you will get Department updates.

your email address will only be used to send you Department updates.

You may unsubscribe at any time and


 

President: Judy Peacock

Sr Vice : Natalie Copeland

Jr. Vice: Marquitta Hill

Treasurer: Benita Lyman

Secretary: Ann Berryman

Chaplain: Dianne Wilson

Conductress: Sharon Wade

Guard: Aletta Butler

Cheif of Staff: Carol Fetters

National Council Member: Carol Fetters

District Presidents


District One President:

Carol Fetters

District Two President:

Barbara Franklin

District Three President:

Joyce Hughes

District Four President:

Brenda Kufel

District Five President:

Nancy Bishop

District Six President:

Donna Gregg

District Seven President:

Jessie Woodall

District Eight President:

Sherlie Carson

District Nine President:

Alice Benefield

District Ten President:

Dyanne McCord

Past Department Presidents on Council

Benita Lyman, Carol Fetters, Laurie Williamson, Charlene Gray

Department Program Ambassadors

Program updates and online report forms

Veterans & Family Support

Marquitta Hill

601-596-7546

Hospital

Aletta Butler

228-334-2783

Membership

Charlene Gray

601-750-1952

Legislative

Fran Gay

662-882-3984

Americanism

Donna Gregg

662-674-5111

Chief of Staff

Carol Fetters

228-832-4893

Scholarships

Benita Lyman

601-928-2316

Youth Activities

Dianne Wilson

662-801-0641

Department Program Chairman

Program updates and online report forms

Auxiliary President of the Year:

Sharon Wade

662-265-5186

Burn Center:

Dixie Ford 601-319-1908

Laurie Williamson 601-517-0309

Emergency Disaster:

Mary Sokovich

601-282-5866

District President of the Year:

Natalie Copeland

601-282-5866

Historian:

Jackie Trulove

662-230-1856

Patriotic Instructor:

Dixie Ford

662-319-1908